Is Dough Licious Chocolate Raspberry Chocolate Wrapped Cookie Dough & Gelato Bites, Chocolate Raspberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RASPBERRY GELATO, [NON-FAT MILK, RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, DOUBLE CREAM (MILK). GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, NON HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRY PIECES, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID, COLOUR (SWEET POTATO CONCENTRATE, CARROT CONCENTRATE)], GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, SHEA NUT SPREAD [SHEA BUTTER, WATER, COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL, SALT, CARROT JUICE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR], SUGAR, COCOA POWDER GLUTEN FREE OAT DRINK [WATER, GLUTEN FREE OATS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT], DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN], RICE FLOUR, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT.
Check Dough Licious Chocolate Raspberry Chocolate Wrapped Cookie Dough & Gelato Bites, Chocolate Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dough Licious Chocolate Raspberry Chocolate Wrapped Cookie Dough & Gelato Bites, Chocolate Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


