Is Doughlicious Cinnamon Churro Cookie Dough & Gelato Bites, Cinnamon Churro Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • double cream
  • milk
  • cinnamon gelato non-fat milk

double cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CINNAMON GELATO NON-FAT MILK, DOUBLE CREAM (MILK), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CINNAMON, NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE PALM RSPO FAT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, COCOA POWDER], GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, SHEA NUT SPREAD [SHEA BUTTER, WATER, COCONUT OIL, RAPESEED OIL, SALT, CARROT JUICE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR], CANE SUGAR GLUTEN-FREE OAT DRINK [ WATER GLUTEN FREE OATS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT], RICE FLOUR, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check Doughlicious Cinnamon Churro Cookie Dough & Gelato Bites, Cinnamon Churro against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicyVanilla
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go