Is Doughlicious The London Dough Co. Mint Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • vegan mint chocolate chip non-dairy gelato

vegan mint chocolate chip non-dairy gelato

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vegan Mint Chocolate Chip Non-Dairy Gelato [Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Dark Chocolate (3.6%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Dextrose, Soy Protein, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Turmeric, Spirulina, Salt, Peppermint Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Vegan Spread [Shea Butter, Water, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Carrot Juice, Sunflower Lecithin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Sunflower Oil Flavour], Gluten-Free Oat Drink (Water, Gluten-Free Oats, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Unrefined Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate Chips (2.1%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Rice Flour, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt. Contains: Coconut, Soy, Shea Nut. May contain Milk, Egg, and Almonds

Check Doughlicious The London Dough Co. Mint Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Doughlicious The London Dough Co. Mint Chocolate Chip | Spoonful