Is Douglas Laboratories Dhea 50 mg Micronized Vegetarian Capsules Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Dhea, microcrystalline cellulose, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose (capsule), ascorbyl palmitate.
Check Douglas Laboratories Dhea 50 mg Micronized Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Douglas Laboratories Dhea 50 mg Micronized Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Life Extension Complex B-Complex, BioActive, Vegetarian Capsules
Renew Life Health & Wellness Ultimate Flora Probiotic Vegetarian Capsules
Life Extension Curcumin Elite Turmeric Extract, Vegetarian Capsules
Dairy Digestive Enzymes, 60 vegetarian capsules
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


