Is Life Extension Complex B-Complex, BioActive, Vegetarian Capsules Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Thiamine (Vitamin B1) (as thiamine HCl), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) (as riboflavin and riboflavin 5'-phosphate), Niacin (as niacinamide and niacin), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine HCl and pyridoxal 5'-phosphate), Folate (as L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate calcium salt), Vitamin B12 (as methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic acid (as D-calcium pantothenate), Calcium (as D-calcium pantothenate, dicalcium phosphate), Inositol, PABA (para-aminobenzoic acid), Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Purified Water, Silica.
Check Life Extension Complex B-Complex, BioActive, Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Extension Complex B-Complex, BioActive, Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Garden Of Life Raw Probiotics Ultimate Care Shelf Stable Capsules, 30 Ct
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
Life Extension Black Cumin Seed Oil 60 Softgels
Where to buy
Life Extension Complex B-Complex, BioActive, Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


