Is Life Extension Complex B-Complex, BioActive, Vegetarian Capsules Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Thiamine (Vitamin B1) (as thiamine HCl), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) (as riboflavin and riboflavin 5'-phosphate), Niacin (as niacinamide and niacin), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine HCl and pyridoxal 5'-phosphate), Folate (as L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate calcium salt), Vitamin B12 (as methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic acid (as D-calcium pantothenate), Calcium (as D-calcium pantothenate, dicalcium phosphate), Inositol, PABA (para-aminobenzoic acid), Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Purified Water, Silica.
Check Life Extension Complex B-Complex, BioActive, Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Extension Complex B-Complex, BioActive, Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
AlgaeCal Plus Stronger Bones For Life Veggie Capsules
Garden of Life Vitamin Code Raw Calcium, Vegetarian Capsules
Life Extension Enhanced Super Digestive Enzymes Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Life Extension Complex B-Complex, BioActive, Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


