Is Life Extension Complex B-Complex, BioActive, Vegetarian Capsules Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium
- inositol
- pantothenic acid
- as d-calcium pantothenate
- +7 more
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thiamine (Vitamin B1) (as thiamine HCl), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) (as riboflavin and riboflavin 5'-phosphate), Niacin (as niacinamide and niacin), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine HCl and pyridoxal 5'-phosphate), Folate (as L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate calcium salt), Vitamin B12 (as methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic acid (as D-calcium pantothenate), Calcium (as D-calcium pantothenate, dicalcium phosphate), Inositol, PABA (para-aminobenzoic acid), Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Purified Water, Silica.
Check Life Extension Complex B-Complex, BioActive, Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Extension Complex B-Complex, BioActive, Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Garden Of Life Raw Probiotics Ultimate Care Shelf Stable Capsules, 30 Ct
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
NOW VITAMIN C-1000 MG COMPLEX CAPSULES, 90 CT
Where to buy
Life Extension Complex B-Complex, BioActive, Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


