Is Dove Body Wash For Dry Skin Dry Oil Moisture With Authentic Moroccan Argan Oil 22 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sodium hydroxypropyl starch phosphate
sodium hydroxypropyl starch phosphate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
What's in Here? Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betane, Sodium Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Lauric Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Fragrance (Parfum), Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, BHT, Tetrasodium EDTA Iodopropynyl Buty Carbamate Linalool, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Coumarin, Yellow 5 (CI 19140), Red 33 (CI 17200).
Check Dove Body Wash For Dry Skin Dry Oil Moisture With Authentic Moroccan Argan Oil 22 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Body Wash For Dry Skin Dry Oil Moisture With Authentic Moroccan Argan Oil 22 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Body Wash For Dry Skin Dry Oil Moisture With Authentic Moroccan Argan Oil 22 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


