Is Dove Chocolate Candy Milk Chocolate Easter Eggs - 8.87 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy milk chocolate shaped as foil-wrapped eggs provides a melt-in-mouth texture; commonly used in Easter baskets, party favors, candy dishes, and holiday baking. Customer reviews frequently note consistent flavor, silky texture, and convenient portioning, while some mention occasional fragile packaging or arrived broken pieces during shipping, and quick sharing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS),

Check Dove Chocolate Candy Milk Chocolate Easter Eggs - 8.87 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dove Chocolate Candy Milk Chocolate Easter Eggs - 8.87 Oz is available at 3 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoRalphs

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking