Is Dove Dark Chocolate Promises, 8.87 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- semisweet chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors)
Check Dove Dark Chocolate Promises, 8.87 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Dark Chocolate Promises, 8.87 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Dark Chocolate Promises, 8.87 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


