No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Dove, Easter Milk Chocolate Candy Solid Easter Bunny, 12 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor)

Check Dove, Easter Milk Chocolate Candy Solid Easter Bunny, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dove, Easter Milk Chocolate Candy Solid Easter Bunny, 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Dove, Easter Milk Chocolate Candy Solid Easter Bunny, 12 Oz | Spoonful