Is Dove Gradual Self-Tan Beauty Bag Gift Set Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dove DermaSpa Summer Revived Fair to Medium Self Tanning Body Lotion : Aqua, Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Stearic Acid, Dihydroxyacetone, Dimethicone, Glycol Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Glyceryl Stearate, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Phenoxyethanol, Isohexadecane, Parfum, Cetyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Polysorbate 60, Dimethiconol, Disodium EDTA, Stearamide AMP, Sorbitan Isostearate, Caramel, Maltodextrin, Hydroxystearic Acid, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citronellol, Coumarin, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 47005, CI 16255. Dove DermaSpa Summer Revived Fair to Medium Self Tan Body Mousse : Aqua, Glycerin, Isobutane, Dicaprylyl Ether, PPG-3 Benzyl Ether Myristate, Dihydroxyacetone, Cetearyl Alcohol, Propane, Arachidyl Alcohol, Parfum, Tapioca Starch, Behenyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Octyldodecanol, Coco Glucoside, Arachidyl Glucoside, Hydroxystearic Acid, Citric Acid, Butane, Ethylhexylglycerin, Stearic Acid, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Glucose, Palmitic Acid, Tocopherol, Arachidic Acid, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Citral, Citronellol, Coumarin, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool. Dove Visible Glow Fair to Medium Self Tan Body Lotion : Aqua, Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Stearic Acid, Dihydroxyacetone, Dimethicone, Glycol Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Isohexadecane, Cetyl Alcohol, Parfum, Citric Acid, Polysorbate 60, Dimethiconol, Disodium EDTA, Stearamide AMP, Sorbitan Isostearate, Caramel, Maltodextrin, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Sulfate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Citronellol, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 16255, CI 47005
Check Dove Gradual Self-Tan Beauty Bag Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Gradual Self-Tan Beauty Bag Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Martha White Self Rising Corn Meal Mix with Hot Rize, 2 Lb Bag
Dove Promises Milk Chocolate & Caramel Candy - 6.74 oz Bag
White Lily Enriched White Self-Rising Cornmeal Mix 5 Lb Bag
Martha White Self-Rising Enriched Bleached Pre-Sifted W/Hot Rize Flour 32 Oz Bag
White Lily Buttermilk Enriched White Self-Rising Cornmeal Mix 5 Lb Bag
Where to buy
Dove Gradual Self-Tan Beauty Bag Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Can


