Is Dove Gradual Self-Tan Beauty Bag Gift Set Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- stearamide amp
- cetyl alcohol
- caprylyl glycol
- glyceryl stearate
- +3 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dove DermaSpa Summer Revived Fair to Medium Self Tanning Body Lotion : Aqua, Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Stearic Acid, Dihydroxyacetone, Dimethicone, Glycol Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Glyceryl Stearate, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Phenoxyethanol, Isohexadecane, Parfum, Cetyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Polysorbate 60, Dimethiconol, Disodium EDTA, Stearamide AMP, Sorbitan Isostearate, Caramel, Maltodextrin, Hydroxystearic Acid, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citronellol, Coumarin, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 47005, CI 16255. Dove DermaSpa Summer Revived Fair to Medium Self Tan Body Mousse : Aqua, Glycerin, Isobutane, Dicaprylyl Ether, PPG-3 Benzyl Ether Myristate, Dihydroxyacetone, Cetearyl Alcohol, Propane, Arachidyl Alcohol, Parfum, Tapioca Starch, Behenyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Octyldodecanol, Coco Glucoside, Arachidyl Glucoside, Hydroxystearic Acid, Citric Acid, Butane, Ethylhexylglycerin, Stearic Acid, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Glucose, Palmitic Acid, Tocopherol, Arachidic Acid, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Citral, Citronellol, Coumarin, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool. Dove Visible Glow Fair to Medium Self Tan Body Lotion : Aqua, Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Stearic Acid, Dihydroxyacetone, Dimethicone, Glycol Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Isohexadecane, Cetyl Alcohol, Parfum, Citric Acid, Polysorbate 60, Dimethiconol, Disodium EDTA, Stearamide AMP, Sorbitan Isostearate, Caramel, Maltodextrin, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Sulfate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Citronellol, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 16255, CI 47005
Check Dove Gradual Self-Tan Beauty Bag Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Gradual Self-Tan Beauty Bag Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Martha White Self Rising Corn Meal Mix with Hot Rize, 2 Lb Bag
Dove Promises Milk Chocolate & Caramel Candy - 6.74 oz Bag
White Lily Enriched White Self-Rising Cornmeal Mix 5 Lb Bag
Martha White Self-Rising Enriched Bleached Pre-Sifted W/Hot Rize Flour 32 Oz Bag
White Lily Buttermilk Enriched White Self-Rising Cornmeal Mix 5 Lb Bag
Where to buy
Dove Gradual Self-Tan Beauty Bag Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Can


