Is Dove Men+Care Antiperspirant Deodorant, Sensitive Shield Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- peg-8
- inactive stearyl alcohol
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydex Gly (15.2 %), Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Stearyl Alcohol, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Cyclopentasiloxane, Isopropyl Palmitate, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-8, Dimethicone, Fragrance (Parfum), Silica, Polyethylene, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Steareth-100, BHT.
Check Dove Men+Care Antiperspirant Deodorant, Sensitive Shield against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Men+Care Antiperspirant Deodorant, Sensitive Shield in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Men+Care Antiperspirant Deodorant, Sensitive Shield is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


