Is Dove Nutritive Solutions Intensive Repair Shampoo Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-45m
  • glycerin
  • gluconolactone
  • glycol distearate

peg-45m

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Glycerin, Dimethicone, Gluconolactone, Citric Acid, Dimethiconol, Acrylates/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Sulfate, Trehalose, Tetrasodium EDTA, Amodimethicone, DMDM Hydantoin, PEG-45M, Cocamide MEA, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Cetrimonium Chloride, PPG-9, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Mica (CI 77019), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891).

Check Dove Nutritive Solutions Intensive Repair Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dove Nutritive Solutions Intensive Repair Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
On The Go