Is Dove Nutritive Solutions Intensive Repair Strengthening Shampoo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-45m
- glycerin
- gluconolactone
- glycol distearate
peg-45m
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Glycerin, Dimethicone, Gluconolactone, Citric Acid, Dimethiconol, Acrylates/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Sulfate, Trehalose, Tetrasodium EDTA, Amodimethicone, DMDM Hydantoin, PEG-45M, Cocamide MEA, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Cetrimonium Chloride, PPG-9, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Mica (CI 77019), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891).
Check Dove Nutritive Solutions Intensive Repair Strengthening Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Nutritive Solutions Intensive Repair Strengthening Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Arctic Breeze Toothpaste
SENSODYNE Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Toothpaste for Sensitive Teeth, Clean Mint - 3.4 Ounces
Dove Nutritive Solutions Daily Moisture Shampoo 12 fl oz
Vaseline® Intensive Care™ Advanced Repair Fragrance Free Lotion 10 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Dove Nutritive Solutions Daily Moisture Conditioner
Where to buy
Dove Nutritive Solutions Intensive Repair Strengthening Shampoo is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


