Is DOVE PROMISES Candy Milk Chocolate Share Bag - 15.8 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Individually wrapped chocolate pieces deliver a smooth, creamy flavor with a soft, melt-in-the-mouth texture. Commonly used for sharing at parties, office treats, candy dishes or gift bags, reviewers praise flavor and wrapper messages but note occasional broken pieces, packaging inconsistencies, and occasional delivery delays reported online.

Description
Individually wrapped chocolate pieces deliver a smooth, creamy flavor with a soft, melt-in-the-mouth texture. Commonly used for sharing at parties, office treats, candy dishes or gift bags, reviewers praise flavor and wrapper messages but note occasional broken pieces, packaging inconsistencies, and occasional delivery delays reported online.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor)
Check DOVE PROMISES Candy Milk Chocolate Share Bag - 15.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOVE PROMISES Candy Milk Chocolate Share Bag - 15.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
DOVE PROMISES Candy Milk Chocolate Share Bag - 15.8 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


