Is DOVE PROMISES Caramel and Milk Chocolate Candy, 7.94 Ounce Bag Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Caramel (Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor)
Check DOVE PROMISES Caramel and Milk Chocolate Candy, 7.94 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOVE PROMISES Caramel and Milk Chocolate Candy, 7.94 Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Where to buy
DOVE PROMISES Caramel and Milk Chocolate Candy, 7.94 Ounce Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


