Is DOVE PROMISES Caramel and Milk Chocolate Candy, 7.94 Ounce Bag Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Caramel (Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor)
Check DOVE PROMISES Caramel and Milk Chocolate Candy, 7.94 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOVE PROMISES Caramel and Milk Chocolate Candy, 7.94 Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Where to buy
DOVE PROMISES Caramel and Milk Chocolate Candy, 7.94 Ounce Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


