Is Dove Promises, Peanut Butter And Dark Chocolate Candy, 7.61 Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Dove Promises Peanut Butter and Dark Chocolate Candy is a delectable treat made with smooth peanut butter and high-quality cacao. The combination of peanut butter and cacao creates a delicious flavor that people love. These peanut butter cups are perfect for sharing with friends, family, coworkers, or party guests. With their great taste, they are sure to be enjoyed by all. The candy is available in a 7.61 oz package, providing plenty of treats to satisfy your sweet tooth.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- lactose
- milkfat
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dove Promises Peanut Butter and Dark Chocolate Candy is a delectable treat made with smooth peanut butter and high-quality cacao. The combination of peanut butter and cacao creates a delicious flavor that people love. These peanut butter cups are perfect for sharing with friends, family, coworkers, or party guests. With their great taste, they are sure to be enjoyed by all. The candy is available in a 7.61 oz package, providing plenty of treats to satisfy your sweet tooth.
Ingredients
sweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate, chocolate processed with alkali, cocoa butter, milkfat, skim milk, lactose, soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, artificial and natural flavors), peanut butter creme (peanut butter (peanuts, palm oil), hydrogenated palm kernel oil, sugar, partially defatted peanut flour, salt, corn syrup, tbhq to maintain freshness)
Check Dove Promises, Peanut Butter And Dark Chocolate Candy, 7.61 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Promises, Peanut Butter And Dark Chocolate Candy, 7.61 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Dove Promises, Peanut Butter And Dark Chocolate Candy, 7.61 Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


