Is Dove Promises, Peanut Butter And Dark Chocolate Candy, 7.61 Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Dove Promises Peanut Butter and Dark Chocolate Candy is a delectable treat made with smooth peanut butter and high-quality cacao. The combination of peanut butter and cacao creates a delicious flavor that people love. These peanut butter cups are perfect for sharing with friends, family, coworkers, or party guests. With their great taste, they are sure to be enjoyed by all. The candy is available in a 7.61 oz package, providing plenty of treats to satisfy your sweet tooth.

Description
Dove Promises Peanut Butter and Dark Chocolate Candy is a delectable treat made with smooth peanut butter and high-quality cacao. The combination of peanut butter and cacao creates a delicious flavor that people love. These peanut butter cups are perfect for sharing with friends, family, coworkers, or party guests. With their great taste, they are sure to be enjoyed by all. The candy is available in a 7.61 oz package, providing plenty of treats to satisfy your sweet tooth.
Ingredients
sweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate, chocolate processed with alkali, cocoa butter, milkfat, skim milk, lactose, soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, artificial and natural flavors), peanut butter creme (peanut butter (peanuts, palm oil), hydrogenated palm kernel oil, sugar, partially defatted peanut flour, salt, corn syrup, tbhq to maintain freshness)
Check Dove Promises, Peanut Butter And Dark Chocolate Candy, 7.61 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Promises, Peanut Butter And Dark Chocolate Candy, 7.61 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Dove Promises, Peanut Butter And Dark Chocolate Candy, 7.61 Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


