Is Dove Refresh+Care Fresh Coconut Dry Shampoo Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isobutane, Propane, SD Alcohol 40-B (Alcohol Denat.), Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Butane, Fragrance (Parfum), Isopropyl Myristate, Silica, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract.

Check Dove Refresh+Care Fresh Coconut Dry Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dove Refresh+Care Fresh Coconut Dry Shampoo is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryPowdery