Is Dove Sensitive 24H Invisible Solid Anti-Perspirarant Deodorant 2.6 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- stearyl alcohol
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Chlorohydrate (20 %), Anti-perspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Isopropyl Palmitate, Stearyl Alcohol, Mineral Oil, Talc, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Fragrance (Parfum), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Steareth-100, BHT.
Check Dove Sensitive 24H Invisible Solid Anti-Perspirarant Deodorant 2.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Sensitive 24H Invisible Solid Anti-Perspirarant Deodorant 2.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Dove Sensitive 24H Invisible Solid Anti-Perspirarant Deodorant 2.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


