Is Dove Silky Smooth Promises Dark Chocolate Mint Swirl Candy, 7.94 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- semisweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Pgpr, Coloring (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Natural Flavors
Check Dove Silky Smooth Promises Dark Chocolate Mint Swirl Candy, 7.94 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Silky Smooth Promises Dark Chocolate Mint Swirl Candy, 7.94 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Unreal Almond Butter Cups Candy Vegan Gluten Free Dark Chocolate -- 3.2 oz
Where to buy
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Dark Chocolate Mint Swirl Candy, 7.94 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


