Is DOVE Valentine's Assorted Chocolate Candy Heart Gift Box 9.82-Ounce Tin Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor
Check DOVE Valentine's Assorted Chocolate Candy Heart Gift Box 9.82-Ounce Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOVE Valentine's Assorted Chocolate Candy Heart Gift Box 9.82-Ounce Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box
Dove Milk Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar 1.44 oz
estle Goobers Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box"
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
DOVE Valentine's Assorted Chocolate Candy Heart Gift Box 9.82-Ounce Tin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


