Is DOVE Valentine's Assorted Chocolate Truffle Candy Heart Gift Box 6.5-Ounce Tin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Coca Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Coconut Oil
Check DOVE Valentine's Assorted Chocolate Truffle Candy Heart Gift Box 6.5-Ounce Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOVE Valentine's Assorted Chocolate Truffle Candy Heart Gift Box 6.5-Ounce Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
DOVE Valentine's Assorted Chocolate Truffle Candy Heart Gift Box 6.5-Ounce Tin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


