Is DOVE Valentine's Day Milk Chocolate Truffles Chocolate Gift 6-Ounce Tin Tube Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil

Check DOVE Valentine's Day Milk Chocolate Truffles Chocolate Gift 6-Ounce Tin Tube against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOVE Valentine's Day Milk Chocolate Truffles Chocolate Gift 6-Ounce Tin Tube is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go