Is Doves Farm GF Apricot & Chia Organic Flapjacks Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • gluten free oats41

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats*41%, Agave Nectar*, Apricots*12%, Palm Oil*�, Acacia Gum*, Chia Seeds*4%, Salt, *Organic produce, �Responsibly sourced

Check Doves Farm GF Apricot & Chia Organic Flapjacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doves Farm GF Apricot & Chia Organic Flapjacks is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go