Is Dr. Axe Multi Collagen Protein, Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken bone broth collagen concentrate
- hydrolyzed bovine hide collagen peptides
- hydrolyzed fish collagen peptides
- calcium fructoborate
- eggshell membrane collagen
chicken bone broth collagen concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hypromellose, Multi-collagen Complex: Hydrolyzed Bovine Hide Collagen Peptides, Eggshell Membrane Collagen, Organic Ashwagandha Root And Leaf Extract, Calcium Fructoborate, Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen Peptides, Chicken Bone Broth Collagen Concentrate, Organic Amla Berry Extract
Check Dr. Axe Multi Collagen Protein, Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Axe Multi Collagen Protein, Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides
Where to buy
Dr. Axe Multi Collagen Protein, Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


