Is Dr. Berg Veggie Solution Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chic rich in highy compa excele amino acid blendt chlorophyll polyphenols lutein 5
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b6 folate calcium tron phosphorus magnesium sodium 42 <
- vitamin e riboflavin
- +4 more
chic rich in highy compa excele amino acid blendt chlorophyll polyphenols lutein 5
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
lentein@complete (water lentil proteio powder), histidine, isoleucine, leucine, lysine, methionine, phenytalanine, proline, percent daily values are based on a 2000 calorie diet, serine, threonine, tryptophan, tyrosine, valine 2 scoop amount per serving % dv water le calories total fat saturated fat polyunsaturated fat total carbohydrate dietary fiber protein vitamin a (100% beta carotene) vitamin e riboflavin (vitamin b2) niacin (vitamin b3) vitamin b6 folate calcium tron phosphorus magnesium sodium 42 <1g <1 g 1g 7g 3 g 3 g 4215 iu 0,9 iu 0,05 mg 0,04 mg 0,021 mg 17 mcg 77mg 6 mg 38 mg 25 mg 15 mg <1% <1% <1% 3% 10% thus com higher w (45% cu ** 84% 3% 3% <1% 1% <1% 8% 38% 4% 6% high in superge and chic rich in highy compa excele amino acid blendt chlorophyll polyphenols lutein 5,8g 45 mg 24 mg gae 5 mg ** rich i ** and d one ** ** omes " percent daily values are based on a 2000 calorie diet, daily value not established, non hea sus
Check Dr. Berg Veggie Solution against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Berg Veggie Solution in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
About this product
Supplement · Powder


