Is Dr. Berg Veggie Solution Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

lentein@complete (water lentil proteio powder), histidine, isoleucine, leucine, lysine, methionine, phenytalanine, proline, percent daily values are based on a 2000 calorie diet, serine, threonine, tryptophan, tyrosine, valine 2 scoop amount per serving % dv water le calories total fat saturated fat polyunsaturated fat total carbohydrate dietary fiber protein vitamin a (100% beta carotene) vitamin e riboflavin (vitamin b2) niacin (vitamin b3) vitamin b6 folate calcium tron phosphorus magnesium sodium 42 <1g <1 g 1g 7g 3 g 3 g 4215 iu 0,9 iu 0,05 mg 0,04 mg 0,021 mg 17 mcg 77mg 6 mg 38 mg 25 mg 15 mg <1% <1% <1% 3% 10% thus com higher w (45% cu ** 84% 3% 3% <1% 1% <1% 8% 38% 4% 6% high in superge and chic rich in highy compa excele amino acid blendt chlorophyll polyphenols lutein 5,8g 45 mg 24 mg gae 5 mg ** rich i ** and d one ** ** omes " percent daily values are based on a 2000 calorie diet, daily value not established, non hea sus

Check Dr. Berg Veggie Solution against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep