Is Dr. Berg Veggie Solution Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

lentein@complete (water lentil proteio powder), histidine, isoleucine, leucine, lysine, methionine, phenytalanine, proline, percent daily values are based on a 2000 calorie diet, serine, threonine, tryptophan, tyrosine, valine 2 scoop amount per serving % dv water le calories total fat saturated fat polyunsaturated fat total carbohydrate dietary fiber protein vitamin a (100% beta carotene) vitamin e riboflavin (vitamin b2) niacin (vitamin b3) vitamin b6 folate calcium tron phosphorus magnesium sodium 42 <1g <1 g 1g 7g 3 g 3 g 4215 iu 0,9 iu 0,05 mg 0,04 mg 0,021 mg 17 mcg 77mg 6 mg 38 mg 25 mg 15 mg <1% <1% <1% 3% 10% thus com higher w (45% cu ** 84% 3% 3% <1% 1% <1% 8% 38% 4% 6% high in superge and chic rich in highy compa excele amino acid blendt chlorophyll polyphenols lutein 5,8g 45 mg 24 mg gae 5 mg ** rich i ** and d one ** ** omes " percent daily values are based on a 2000 calorie diet, daily value not established, non hea sus

Check Dr. Berg Veggie Solution against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep