Is Dr. Berg Veggie Solution Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b6 folate calcium tron phosphorus magnesium sodium 42 <
- chic rich in highy compa excele amino acid blendt chlorophyll polyphenols lutein 5
- vitamin e riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +5 more
vitamin b6 folate calcium tron phosphorus magnesium sodium 42 <
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
lentein@complete (water lentil proteio powder), histidine, isoleucine, leucine, lysine, methionine, phenytalanine, proline, percent daily values are based on a 2000 calorie diet, serine, threonine, tryptophan, tyrosine, valine 2 scoop amount per serving % dv water le calories total fat saturated fat polyunsaturated fat total carbohydrate dietary fiber protein vitamin a (100% beta carotene) vitamin e riboflavin (vitamin b2) niacin (vitamin b3) vitamin b6 folate calcium tron phosphorus magnesium sodium 42 <1g <1 g 1g 7g 3 g 3 g 4215 iu 0,9 iu 0,05 mg 0,04 mg 0,021 mg 17 mcg 77mg 6 mg 38 mg 25 mg 15 mg <1% <1% <1% 3% 10% thus com higher w (45% cu ** 84% 3% 3% <1% 1% <1% 8% 38% 4% 6% high in superge and chic rich in highy compa excele amino acid blendt chlorophyll polyphenols lutein 5,8g 45 mg 24 mg gae 5 mg ** rich i ** and d one ** ** omes " percent daily values are based on a 2000 calorie diet, daily value not established, non hea sus
Check Dr. Berg Veggie Solution against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Berg Veggie Solution in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
About this product
Supplement · Powder


