Is DR. BOB'S, PISTACHIO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- fresh cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, GROUND PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIO PASTE, PISTACHIO FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LECATHIN, NATURAL COLOR.
Check DR. BOB'S, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DR. BOB'S, PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


