Is Dr. Bombay's S'more Vibed Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL (SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER GRAHAM COOKIE PIECES ontainer [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT/GRAHAM FLOUR, BUTTER {CREAM, SALT), WATER, MOLASSES, CORN POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, 1% COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), FUDGE BITES (SUGAR, % COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA CRISPED RICE (POWDERED SUGAR SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SEA SALT], COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALIJ, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, DV* SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT. CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT stributed by Happi Foodi caucus, NJ 07094. Product of USA. EP FROZEN 0037 02231
Check Dr. Bombay's S'more Vibed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Bombay's S'more Vibed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES, GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES
Sunnie Simply Sweet S'More Snack
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


