Is Dr. Bronner's Magic Soaps 18-in-1 Hemp Peppermint Pure-Castile Soap Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Coconut Oil (Certified Fair Trade Ingredients), Potassium Hydroxide (None Remains After Saponifying Oils Into Soap and Glycerin), Organic Olive Oil (Certified Fair Trade Ingredients), Mentha Arvensis (Certified Fair Trade Ingredients), Organic Fair Deal Hemp Oil, Organic Jojoba Oil, Organic Peppermint Oil (Certified Fair Trade Ingredients), Citric Acid, Tocopherol.
Check Dr. Bronner's Magic Soaps 18-in-1 Hemp Peppermint Pure-Castile Soap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Bronner's Magic Soaps 18-in-1 Hemp Peppermint Pure-Castile Soap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Twinings Pure Peppermint Herbal Tea Bags, Caffeine Free, 50 Count Box
Dr. Bronner's Toothpaste, All-One, Peppermint
Dr. Bronner's Magic All-One Chocolate Creamy Mocha Latte Oat Milk Chocolate
Dr. Bronner's All-One Chocolate Magic Golden Milk Chai Oat Milk Chocolate
Where to buy
Dr. Bronner's Magic Soaps 18-in-1 Hemp Peppermint Pure-Castile Soap is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


