Is Dr. Bronner's Peppermint Organic Toothpaste All One Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • made with organic coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Glycerin, Organic Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Hydrated Silica, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Potassium Cocoate (made with Organic Coconut Oil�), Organic Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil�, Organic Mentha Arvensis (Menthol) Crystals�, Organic Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Flour�, Organic Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil�, Tocopherol, Citric Acid,, Xanthan Gum, Organic Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf/Stem Extract.�Certified Fair Trade Ingredient

Check Dr. Bronner's Peppermint Organic Toothpaste All One against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Bronner's Peppermint Organic Toothpaste All One is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown