Is Dr. Bronner's Tea Tree Organic Multi-Purpose Castile Liquid Soap Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Coconut Oil*, Potassium Hydroxide**, Organic Palm Kernel Oil*, Organic Olive Oil*, Tea Tree Extract, Organic Hemp Oil, Organic Jojoba Oil, Citric Acid, Tocopherol *Certified Fair Trade Ingredients**None remains after saponifying oils into soap & glycerinFor all of Dr. Bronner�s cosmetic products containing palm oil, we�ve gone to great lengths to ensure that our fair trade & organic palm oil is sustainably harvested in a way that does not damage the environment. We are constantly striving to improve sustainability and we support growers with organic methods for improving palm fruit yields through mechanisms such as dynamic agroforestry and Regenerative Organic Certification� thus getting more oil out of the same amount of land and building soil health and farmer wellbeing at the same time. In short, we believe that it is not simply what you grow, but how you grow it.
Check Dr. Bronner's Tea Tree Organic Multi-Purpose Castile Liquid Soap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Bronner's Tea Tree Organic Multi-Purpose Castile Liquid Soap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Dr. Bronner's Tea Tree Organic Multi-Purpose Castile Liquid Soap is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


