Is DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ORGANIC KIDS+ (5 BILLION) (BERRY CHERRY) - 30 CHEWABLE TABS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic tapioca dextrose
- vitamin d
- cholecalciferol
- lactobacillus acidophilus
organic tapioca dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Kids Daily Probiotic Blend, Lactobacillus Acidophilus (La-14), Lactobacillus Gasseri (Lg-36), Lactobacillus Paracasei (Lpc-37), Lactobacillus Plantarum (Lp-115), Lactobacillus Casei (Lc-11), Lactobacillus Brevis (Lbr-35), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus (Lr-32), Lactobacillus Salivarius (Ls-33), Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus (Lb-87), Bifidobacterium Animalis Subsp, Lactis (Bl-04), Bifidobacterium Breve (Bb-03), Bifidobacterium Longum Subsp, Infantis (Bi-26), Bifidobacterium Bifidum (Bb-06), Bifidobacterium Longum Subsp, Longum (Bl-05), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Organic Amla (Phyllanthus Emblica-fruit), Extract, Providing Vitamin C, Organic Cranberry (Vaccinum Macroarpon - Fruit), Organic Acacia Gum, Clean Tablet Technology Blend (Organic Tapioca Dextrose, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Mixed Berry Flavour, Organic Dark Cherry Flavour
Check DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ORGANIC KIDS+ (5 BILLION) (BERRY CHERRY) - 30 CHEWABLE TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ORGANIC KIDS+ (5 BILLION) (BERRY CHERRY) - 30 CHEWABLE TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Tube Strawberry & Mixed Berry Variety Pack - 16-2 Oz
Where to buy
DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ORGANIC KIDS+ (5 BILLION) (BERRY CHERRY) - 30 CHEWABLE TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


