Is Dr.Hydrate 05/ Mango Passionfruit Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b1
- D-biotin
- riboflavin
- +4 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Flavour, Mineral Salts (calcium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Chloride), L-glutamine, Soluble Maize Fibre, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide), Acetyl-l-carnitine Hydrochloride, Seaweed (lithothamnion Species), Natural Colour (algal Carotene), Sweetener (sucralose), Minerals (zinc Gluconate, Sodium Selenite), Probiotic (bacillus Coagulans), Vitamin B Complex (b3 (niacin), B5 (pantothenic Acid), B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), B2 (riboflavin), B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), B9 (folic Acid), B7 (d-biotin), B12 (cyanocobalamin))
Check Dr.Hydrate 05/ Mango Passionfruit Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr.Hydrate 05/ Mango Passionfruit Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


