Is Dr. Karg's 3 Grains & 3 Seeds 200g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes
  • oat
  • wholegrain oat flour

oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Spelt Wheat Flour* (31g ** ), Wholegrain Wheat Flour* (29g ** ), Sesame Seeds* (11g ** ), Pumpkin Seeds* (9g ** ), Linseeds* (8g ** ), Wholegrain Oat Flour* (6g ** ), Oat Flakes* (6g ** ), Extra Virgin Olive Oil *, Spelt Wheat Flour* (3g ** ), Sunflower Seeds* (3g ** ), Sea Salt, Yeast, Barley Malt Extract *. Contains: Spelt Wheat, Sesame Seeds, Oat, Barley. May Contain Traces Of Milk Products.

Check Dr. Karg's 3 Grains & 3 Seeds 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast