Is Dr. Kellyann Bone Broth Classic Beef Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, savory, meaty flavor and a smooth, slightly gelatinous mouthfeel when chilled; warms to a silky, sipable broth. Commonly used for sipping, as a soup or sauce base, and for cooking grains or braises. Reviewers frequently note its robust taste, convenient packaging, and consistent, comforting texture and easy reheating options.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory, meaty flavor and a smooth, slightly gelatinous mouthfeel when chilled; warms to a silky, sipable broth. Commonly used for sipping, as a soup or sauce base, and for cooking grains or braises. Reviewers frequently note its robust taste, convenient packaging, and consistent, comforting texture and easy reheating options.
Ingredients
Potassium, Beef Bone Broth, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Onion Juice Concentrate, Celery Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Garlic Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper Extract, Parsley Seed Extract.
Check Dr. Kellyann Bone Broth Classic Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Kellyann Bone Broth Classic Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


