Is Dr. Lucy’s Cookies Ginger Snap, 5.5 oz (Case of 8) Gluten Free?

Description
Dr. Lucy's Cookies Ginger Snap 55 oz case of 8 is a gluten-free cookie that is made with real ginger, lemon, and a tiny amount of chipotle spice. It is free from peanuts, tree nuts, milk, and eggs. People find these cookies delicious, and they appreciate that they are not spicy.

Description
Dr. Lucy's Cookies Ginger Snap 55 oz case of 8 is a gluten-free cookie that is made with real ginger, lemon, and a tiny amount of chipotle spice. It is free from peanuts, tree nuts, milk, and eggs. People find these cookies delicious, and they appreciate that they are not spicy.
Ingredients
All Are From Natural Sources: Lucy's Blend (Tm), Gluten-free Oat, Garbanzo/chickpea, Potato Starch, Tapioca, Sorghum And Fava Flours, Organic Cane Sugar, Soy Milk (Contains Carrageenan), Molasses, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Filtered Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Non-dairy Lactic Acid, Ginger, Baking Soda, Potassiumc Bitartrate, Baking Powder, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Annatto Extract, Color, Oil Of Lemon, Red Pepper, Gluten-free Vinegar, Cellulose Gum, Contains Soy, Oats And Fava, Indicates Organic
Check Dr. Lucy’s Cookies Ginger Snap, 5.5 oz (Case of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Lucy’s Cookies Ginger Snap, 5.5 oz (Case of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Partake Foods, Cookies Mini Sweet Potato Millet, 5.5 Ounce
Goodie Girl Cookies - Animal Crackers Magical - Case Of 6 - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Dr. Lucy’s Cookies Ginger Snap, 5.5 oz (Case of 8) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


