Is Dr. Lucy’s Cookies Ginger Snap, 5.5 oz (Case of 8) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • soy milk

soy milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dr. Lucy's Cookies Ginger Snap 55 oz case of 8 is a gluten-free cookie that is made with real ginger, lemon, and a tiny amount of chipotle spice. It is free from peanuts, tree nuts, milk, and eggs. People find these cookies delicious, and they appreciate that they are not spicy.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Are From Natural Sources: Lucy's Blend (Tm), Gluten-free Oat, Garbanzo/chickpea, Potato Starch, Tapioca, Sorghum And Fava Flours, Organic Cane Sugar, Soy Milk (Contains Carrageenan), Molasses, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Filtered Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Non-dairy Lactic Acid, Ginger, Baking Soda, Potassiumc Bitartrate, Baking Powder, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Annatto Extract, Color, Oil Of Lemon, Red Pepper, Gluten-free Vinegar, Cellulose Gum, Contains Soy, Oats And Fava, Indicates Organic

Check Dr. Lucy’s Cookies Ginger Snap, 5.5 oz (Case of 8) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Lucy’s Cookies Ginger Snap, 5.5 oz (Case of 8) is available at 3 retailers

VitacostBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go