Is Dr. McDougall`s® Light Sodium Vegan Chicken Noodle Soup Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (Semolina Durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Yeast Extracts, Natural Flavors, Onion*, Starch, Carrot*, Organic Corn*, Garlic*, Spices, Green Onion*, Sea Salt, Turmeric (Color).*Dried

Check Dr. McDougall`s® Light Sodium Vegan Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. McDougall`s® Light Sodium Vegan Chicken Noodle Soup is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep