Is Dr. McDougall's Right Foods Gluten Free Asian Noodles Pad Thai, 2.0 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These Pad Thai-style noodles deliver a mild sweet-savory flavor with a tender, slightly chewy texture. Reviewers note quick, simple preparation and convenience as meal base; many suggest boosting seasoning or adding vegetables and protein for more depth. Common themes include consistent texture and suitability for quick stir-fry or noodle salads.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Noodles (rice, Starch), Tamari Gluten-free Soy Sauce (soybeans, Salt), Peanuts, Organic Sugar, Garlic, Yeast Extracts, Natural Flavors, Lime Juice Powder, Potato Starch, Onion, Shallots, Cabbage, Cilantro, Spices, Tamarind Powder, Green Onion, Turmeric & Paprika Oleoresin (color). *dried. Made In A Facility That Uses Peanuts And Other Food Allergens.

Check Dr. McDougall's Right Foods Gluten Free Asian Noodles Pad Thai, 2.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. McDougall's Right Foods Gluten Free Asian Noodles Pad Thai, 2.0 OZ is available at 16 retailers

AmazonAussie HealthBillion VeganCentral MarketCruelty Free ShopFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Noodle · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingLunchStir Fry