Is Dr. McDougall's Right Foods, Light Sodium Lentil Soup, 18 Ounce Packages Pescatarian?

Description
Ready to heat soup offers a mild, savory flavor with soft tender pieces and smooth, slightly brothy texture. Reviewers commonly note convenient packaging and reliable reheating for quick lunches or light dinners; many praise consistent taste and portioning, while a few mention a thinner consistency or milder than expected seasoning.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready to heat soup offers a mild, savory flavor with soft tender pieces and smooth, slightly brothy texture. Reviewers commonly note convenient packaging and reliable reheating for quick lunches or light dinners; many praise consistent taste and portioning, while a few mention a thinner consistency or milder than expected seasoning.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Lentils, Vegetables (Onion, Carrots, Celery, Tomatoes, Garlic), Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Spices, Herbs (Basil, Thyme, Marjoram), Sea Salt
Check Dr. McDougall's Right Foods, Light Sodium Lentil Soup, 18 Ounce Packages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. McDougall's Right Foods, Light Sodium Lentil Soup, 18 Ounce Packages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Organic Low Sodium Lentil Soup, 14.5 oz (Case of 12)
Amy's Organic Split Pea Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, 14.1-Ounce
Dr. McDougall's Right Foods Gluten Free Asian Noodles Pad Thai, 2.0 OZ
Where to buy
Dr. McDougall's Right Foods, Light Sodium Lentil Soup, 18 Ounce Packages is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


