Is Dr. McDougall's Vegan Black Bean & Lime Soup Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Black Beans*, Tomato*, Organic Sugar, Lime Juice Powder, Red Bell Pepper*, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Onion*, Yeast Extract, Garlic*, Spices, Chili Pepper*, Cilantro*, Dried
Check Dr. McDougall's Vegan Black Bean & Lime Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. McDougall's Vegan Black Bean & Lime Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan Key Lime Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
About this product
Soup · Can


