Is Dr. Mercola Eye Support with Lutein -- 30 Capsules Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Capsule (Hydroxypropyl, Methylcellulose), Sucrose, Sodium Alginate, Pea Protein, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Olive Oil, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Tocopherols, Paprika Oleoresin (For Color), This Product Contains Soy
Check Dr. Mercola Eye Support with Lutein -- 30 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Mercola Eye Support with Lutein -- 30 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Penne with Cheddar Cheese Sauce - 10 Oz
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce
Where to buy
Dr. Mercola Eye Support with Lutein -- 30 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


