Is Dr Oetker Bistro Baguette Speciale 2X125g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork fat
  • 0 % pepperoni-salami
  • pork
  • 0 % cooked ham
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • dextrose

pork fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, 10 % Edam Cheese , 9.5 % Tomato Concentrate, 5.6 % Tomato Purée, 4.8 % Onions, 4.0 % Mushrooms, 4.0 % Cooked Ham (Pork, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Stabilisers (Sodium Nitrite, Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Spice Extract, Smoke Flavouring), 4.0 % Pepperoni-Salami (Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice Extract, Stabiliser (Sodium Nitrite), Antioxidant (Extract of Rosemary), Smoke), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Baker''s Yeast, Modified Starch, Sugar, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Garlic, Dextrose, Pepper, Oregano, Basil

Check Dr Oetker Bistro Baguette Speciale 2X125g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go